District Award of Merit Recipients

MISSISSIPPI VALLEY COUNCIL
Eagle Ridge District Award of Merit

  District Award of Merit Knot 

If you know of any volunteer deserving of this award, please click on the application link here.

*Deceased

1966 1975 1989 2006
Raymond Bullard* Allen Reynolds Vicki Grammer Mark Hoskins
Barbara Grote Ray Hunter Michele Bartlow Mark Thiele
John Rohn Jean Duesdieker James W. Albert Edward L. Mitchell
Betty Brooks  Roy L. Harvey* Rev. Garrett M. Clanton Russell F. Wilson
Leonard Graff* Raymond R. Hinkamper Jack R. Erbes Susan A. Wilson
John C. Hurwitz Dorothy Kesterson 1990 2007
Anton Kattelman* 1976 Stuart Hart Patricia Doran
George Mason David Fry* Cheryl Perrine Larry Lind
Charles Royalty* Kathy Reynolds Rogene Craig Louise Ann Crockett
Donald E. Schmidt* Jane Blickhan Ric Hillebrenner John J. Freiburg, II
Nancy Selby Mary Ann Kane Judy Lawrence Brett K. Gorman*
Vincent Wienhoff Donald L. Manion 1991 2008
1967 Robert Myers Dick Edmonds* Lori Shelton
Carroll Allen Roger Ratliff Raymond Eifert David E. Smith
Edward Morris 1977 John T. Dozier Edward R. T. Mitchell
Phyllis Mountain Arnold Ludwig* Gary Icenogle Jane Mitchell
Paul L. Aden Robert Volk Raleigh E. Wagner Mathew D. Smith
Joan Carlyle Gerald M. Burkey* 1992 2009
Robert Elliott John Hoffman Richard Johnson Donald F. Fulks
Helen Hamilton William Howard Clark Bolton Tammy Lind
Harold Hillebrenner* Larry Kane Robert K. Scott 2010
Richard L. Mitchell Sr. Billy May Uppinghouse Terry Smith Dennis Dodd
Roger Slocum * 1978 1993 Lonnie Dunn
Omar E. Walton Jr.* Herschel Carter Ron Hadden Melissa Harbin
Raymond Vahle Mary Kassing Judith Meats  Kent Slack
Robert O. Yates Gene Collins Becky Albert  2012                          
1968 Shirley Llewellyn Gayle Guk Mary Harroun
Eldon R. Atwood* Dr. Patrick M. McGinley Kathryn A. Sparrow Jeff Hogge
Wilbur Bartlett William I. McMullen* 1994 Keith Klusmeyer
Frank Arnold Sr.* Charles E. Williams* Eleanor Davis  2013                           Brent Babyak
Wilma Batson 1979 Gary Rausch Stephanie Dittmer
Emma Buss* Carol Carter Jack Ball Ryan Seeland 
Edward C. Hinkamper Earl Hess Alan Bowen  2014
Ronald Huseman Daryl L. Ballard Robert E. Dickson  Bruce W. Moechnig
Fonda Jenkins Roger Flesner Mark W. Lugering*  Daniel J. Zanger
Henry W. Meyer* John H. Green Gerald Roberts  2015
Edward A. Sederwall Ronald L. Hurley* Stephen E. Scherer  Sheila D. Gibson
Vernon L. Wolf Ethel Moorman 1995  Shelly L. Hudnut
1969 1980 Michael Boren  
Shirley Dixon Ronald Peters Bobby Lipcamon  
Ralph Birch Alberta Atwood* Mark J. Hummelsheim  
Tom Troutner* Edward Gengenbacher* Rosanna C. Voss  
Mack Boyle Thoms L. Goehl Kirby L. Wiemelt  
Harry Brumby Edward K. Ihnen 1996  
Mary Goldenstein Neal R. Middendorf* Mark Welch  
Sara Huseman Richard Struck Kay Dehart  
David Johnson 1981 Michael D. Bernhardt  
Kenneth Laaker Jan DeWitt Kenneth G. Grawe  
Sue Lubbert Wilbur E. Doil* Dennis G. Koch  
Guy E. Quillman* Kay Gallaher 1997  
1970 Dennis W. Gorman Frank Wood  
LeVerne Estes Arnold Lummer Janet Howdeshell  
Charles Wendling Jack G. Roberts Brent W. Costigan  
Robert Allen 1982 Floyd L. Muegge  
Steve Godwin James Leeds 1998  
Keith Hawxby Carolyn Dean Gary Clayton  
David Higley Roger L. Gallaher Karla Clayton  
Fred Hillers Donald M. Llewellyn Douglas L. Miller  
Hobart Hummel Ralph W. Mast Patricia A. Miller  
Barbara Mitchell Ronald E. Stuckman* Gerard L. Wagner  
Wilbur Sittler 1983 1999  
Dr. John L. Snow* Nancy Mills Harold Bullard  
William E. Tipton Fred Morton Craig Welch  
1971 Ed Dolbeare Ron Grimsley  
Connie Windmiller Ray Knuffman Bruce Kamphaus  
David Windmiller James H. Powell David A. Smith  
Dave Arnsman Elaine Roberts* 2000  
William A. Hoyt John W. Slater* Dawn Manson  
Shirley Jackson 1984 Tad Sorrells  
Joseph Kellum* W. Duane Dean* Anthony Costigan  
Fred Waack Madeline Buhlig David Francis  
Ron Warner Rev. Mgsr. John Bertman* Joseph Henning  
1972 Linda Higgins 2001  
Kenneth Anderson John S. Jones* Julie Ford  
Lyndle Dark Steven L. Loeschen Winfred Lee  
Richard Bernzen* 1985 Dr. Gregory Andrews  
Betty J. Jones* Pat Bergman Paul Soebbing  
Dave Myers* Dennis Neese Charles Talbott  
Bill Orr Edward C. Bienhoff 2002  
Herman Pfaffe Ronald W. Hinkamper Jenny Chute  
William J. Rummenie* Russ Miller Barbara Kozak  
1973 Henry J. Plawer* David A. Aanenson  
John Waters 1986 James Tipton  
Dale Allen Bonnie Bates 2003  
Dorothy Gallaher Edwin Reinhardt Rev. Joseph V. Eckman  
Ken Homberger Arlyn Hopkins Gail M. Manson  
Sue Lattrell Thomas J. Kaelke* Lou Anderson  
D. Lynn Mahannah Lawrence E. Shinn Donna Jo Andrews  
Reva Myers* 1987 Charlene Romer  
J. Edward Turner* Ray Davenport 2004  
1974 Kenneth L. White Randy L. Robbins  
Mary Fry Tom Arnold R. Douglas Taylor  
Donald Day T. Scott Bates Kent Anderson  
Charles W. Duesdieker Cindy Keyes James Crumley  
Wayne Howe Jerry Ripperda Jeff Wolf  
James M. Leathers 1988 2005  
Gerald P. Mast Mark Johnson Mark Feigl  
Donald R. Miner Rozella "Pinky" Volk* Terry Dodds  
  Charles S. Bach Gertrude Halpain  
  Cecil E. Haskins William Halpain  
  Pam Spencer Bob O'Donnell  
    Larry Ostermueller, Sr.